?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
This one sounds actually interesting. Plus it helps me track what type of music I have in my iTunes

Anyhoo
Put your iTunes/Winamp/WMP on shuffle.
Say the following questions aloud, and press play.
Use the song title as the answer to the question.
NO CHEATING unless the songs you get don’t make any damned sense. (What if the song just sucks though?)


1.How does the world see me? New Order - Age of Consent
B..B..But I'm legal!
2.Will I have a happy life? Cut Copy - Far Away (The Golden Filter Remix)
What the hell does this even mean?
3.What do my friends really think of me? Muse - Endlessly
Awwww, they think of me endlessly? Aw, you guuuuyyyss :3
4.Do people secretly lust after me? MGMT - 4th Dimensional Transition
Sooo...uh...I got nothing
5.How can I make myself happy? - Basshunter - Why
Why? What do you mean why? I wanna be happy dammit!
6.What should I do with my life? Barenaked Ladies - In The Car
I think this is the internet's way of telling me to get my license and my car.
7.Will I ever have children? Thom Yorke - Atoms For Peace
Oh wise frontman of Radiohead, will I ever pass down my genes?
8.What is some good advice for me? Justice - Stress
Stop stressing? Lol, I wish I knew how to do that
9.How will I be remembered? - Beach Boys - I Get Around
So, either a huge party animal or a gigantic slut. I'm hoping for the former
10.What is my signature dancing song? Lady GaGa - Poker Face (Jody Den Broeder Remix)
Aw HELL YEAH! This honestly couldn't be more true
11.What do I think my current theme song is? The Human League - Being Boiled
Uh, I guess.....
12.What does everyone else think my current theme song is? Basshunter - I Can't Deny(featuring Lauren)
Goddamn, gtfo off my meme Basshunter. You already had your turn
13.What song will play at my funeral? The All American Rejects - Move Along
Yeah, maybe if I was 14
14.What type of women do I like? Platters - Only You
Only you, baby. Whoever you are. Probably Tats.
15.What is my day going to be like? N!KON - Phonics
If only it was Tik Tok....
16.Will I ever have love again? Kaskade - Your Love is Black
Soooooo, that's a no then?
17.What type of sex life do I have? New Order - Let's Go (Nothing For Me)
Uhhhh, okay?
What song would be the title of my own porno movie? BT - Forget Me
That's weird. You're weird.
 
 
 
 
 
 
ha, I will experiment my thought, your post bring me some good ideas, it’s truly amazing, thanks.

Your blog looks nice, even so it would be far better if you’ll be able to use lighter colors too as a professional design. This will make sure that a lot more readers come to check it out.Informative post by the way!

Terrific work! This is the type of information that should be shared around the web. Shame on the search engines for not positioning this post higher!